JVM sabel herrar, ind

År

Guld

Silver

Brons

Delt

2013

Kamil Ibragimov, RUS

Andras Szatmari, HUN 

Francesco D'Armiento, ITA Eli Dershwitz, USA

(104)

2012

Woo Sun Kim, KOR

Eli Dershwitz, USA

Richard Hubers, GER Alexander Trushakov, RUS

(109)

2011

Matyas Szabo, GER

Trofim Velikiy, RUS

Maximilian Kindler, GER Nikolasz Iliasz, HUN

(89)

2010

Nikolasz Iliasz, HUN

Sebastian Schroedter, GER

Stanislav Konopatskiy, UKR Aron Szilagyi, HUN

(90)

2009

Max Hartung; GER

Aron Szilagyi, HUN

Daryl Homer, USA Boris Savich, RUS

(96)

2008

Bon Gil Gu, KOR

Nikita Proskura, RUS 

Vincent Couturier, CAN Nikolasz Iliasz, HUN

(102)

2007

Benedikt Beisheim, GER

Young Jun Park, KOR

Philippe Beaudry, CAN Luca Iacometti, ITA

(100)

2006

Dmytro Boiko, UKR

Luigi Samele, ITA

Nikolay Kovalev, RUS   Benoit Lamboley, FRA

(79)

2005

Nicolas Limbach, GER

Nikolay Kovalev, RUS

Dmytro Boiko, UKR Björn Hübner, GER

(85)

2004

Balazs Lontay, HUN

Ilia Mokretsov, RUS

Dmytro Boiko, UKR Arnaud Drion, FRA

(80)

2003

Alexey Yakimenko, RUS

Ji Oh, KOR

Balazs Lontay, HUN Arnaud Drion, FRA

(75)

2002

Alexey Yakimenko, RUS

Tamas Decsi, HUN

Jingzhi Wang, CHN Michael Momtselidze, USA

(84)

2001

Tamas Decsi, HUN

Ivan Lee, USA

Giacomo Guidi, ITA Collin Parker, USA

(84)

 

79. Johan Classon (WFF)

2000

Dennis Bauer, GER

Florin Zalomir, ROU

Ivan Lee, USA Boris Sanson, FRA

(74)

1999

Widarech Kothny, GER

Tamas Decsi, HUN

Dennis Bauer, GER Nourdin Marouf, FRA

(75)

1998

Christian Kraus, GER

Alexei Frossine, RUS

Alexandre Sourinto, BLR Mateusz Wisniewski, POL

(67)

1997

Alexei Frossine, RUS

Christian Kraus, GER

Aldo Montano, ITA Marcello Caputo, ITA

(81)

1996

Zsolt Nemcsik, HUN

Julien Pillet, FRA

Christian Kraus, GER Maxim Bourkhine, RUS

(68)

1995

Damien Touya, FRA

Tomasz Pigula, POL

Domon Ferjancsik, HUN Jorge Pina, ESP

(70)

1994

Serguei Charikov, RUS

Domonkos Ferjancsik, HUN

Hervé Charron, FRA Alexei Ermolaev, RUS

(56)

1993

Stanislav Pozdniakov, RUS

Domonkos Ferjancsik, HUN

Eero Lehmann, GER Alin-Florin Lupeica, ROU

(64)

1992

Ivan Kovacs, HUN

Raffaelo Caserta, ITA

Luigi Tarantino, ITA Eero Lehmann, GER

(54)

 

40. Jonas Rabe(HFS), 42. Otto Szabo (HFS), 49. Janos Deak (HFS)

1991

Gyorgy Boros, HUN

Vadym Gutzeit, URS

Balacs Kovacs, HUN Giovanni Sirovich, ITA

(62)

1990

Vadym Gutzeit, URS

Gyorgy Boros, HUN

Martin Wendel, FRG

(54)

 

52. Jari Åkerfeldt (SPIF)

1989

Vadym Gutzeit, URS

Steffen Wiessinger, FRG

Thoni Terenzi, ITA

(52)

1988

Vladimir Prokin, URS

Claudio Rubino, ITA

Jochen Knies, FRG

(41)

1987

Tonhi Terenzi, ITA

Alain Coicaud, FRA

Volker Tippmann, FRG

(-)

1986

Alexandre Panteleev, URS

Laurent Couderc, FRA

Andrea Franzini, ITA

(48)

1985

Janusz Olech, POL

Mikhail Karelov, URS

Gabor Pentek, HUN

(-)

1984

Mikhail Karelov, URS

Janusz Olech, POL

Andrei Kouzmine, URS

(46)

1983

Marco Marin, ITA

Janusz Olech, POL

A Szetey, HUN

(-)

1982

Alexander Vinnik, URS

Marco Marin, ITA

Peter Abay, HUN

(-)

1981

Eugeni Tsoukhlo, URS

Massimo Cavaliere, ITA

Jaroslaw Koniusz, POL

(-)

1980

Georgi Pogosov, URS

Andrei Alchan, URS

Peter Abay, HUN

(-)

1979

Imre Bujdoso, HUN

Andrei Alchan, URS

Serguei Koriajkine, URS

(-)

1978

Elbruss Baianov, URS

Andrzes Kostrzewa, POL

Ildus Chamchoutdinov, URS

(-)

1977

Khoussein Ismailov, URS

Elbruss Baianov, URS

Ildus Chamchoutdinov, URS

(-)

1976

Gyorgy Nebald, HUN

Valeri Todorov, URS

Franco Dalla Barba, ITA

(-)

1975

Angelo Arcidiacono, ITA

Mikhail Burzev, URS

Franco Dalla Barba, ITA

(-)

1974

Ioan Pop, ROU

Maklos Gellert, HUN

Avtandil Kiknadze, URS

(50)

1973

Mario Aldo Montano, ITA

Marco Romano, ITA

Ferenc Gulacsi, HUN

(-)

1972

Vladimir Pavlenko, URS

Patrick Quivrin, FRA

Mario Aldo Montano, ITA

(-)

1971

Anatolij Komar, URS

Imre Gedovari, HUN

Zakharian, URS

(-)

1970

Peter Renski, URS

K Varga, HUN

A Komar, URS

(-)

1969

Peter Renski, URS

Dan Irimiciuc, ROU

D Charachenidze, URS

(-)

1968

Viktor Krovopuskov, URS

Gerard Tocqueboeuf, FRA

Peter Renski, URS

(-)

1967

Imre Kocsis, HUN

Alexandre Papakhin, URS

Charles Bonnisent, FRA

(-)

1966

Zsolt Nagy, HUN

Eugeniusz Gos, POL

Gyorgy Gerevich, HUN

(-)

1965

Peter Maroth, HUN

Serguei Komissarov, URS

Zsolt Nagy, HUN

(-)

1964

Zsolt Nagy, HUN

Vladimir Nazlymov, URS

Josef Nowara, POL

(-)

1963

Gouran Lordkipanidze, URS

Yves Brasseur, BEL

Pasquale La Ragione, ITA

(-)

1962

Janos Kalmar, HUN

Victor Nikitin, URS

Kalman Torday, HUN

(-)

1961

Cesare Salvadori, ITA

Serge Panizza, FRA

Werner Ragossing, AUT

(-)

1960

Miklos Meszena, HUN

Glasov, URS

Janusz Majewski, POL

(-)

1959

Ryszard Parulski, POL

Péter Bakonyi, HUN

Boud Heijdenreijk, HOL

(-)

1958

Zoltan Horvath, HUN

Claude Arabo, FRA

Mario Vecchione, ITA

(-)

1957

Paulo Chicca, ITA

Zoltan Horvath, HUN

Tamas Mendelenyi, HUN

(-)

1956

Tamas Mendelenyi, HUN

Zoltan Horvath, HUN

Walter Köstner, FRG

(-)

1955

Jozsef Szrencses, HUN

Marcel Parent, FRA

Szabolcs Orley, HUN

(-)

1954

Szabolcs Orley, HUN

Tamas Mendelenyi, HUN

Jozsef Szrencses, HUN

(-)

1953

Wojcich Zablocki, POL

Luigi Narduzzi, ITA

Herman Resch, AUT

(-)

1952

Luigi Narduzzi, ITA

Henriet, BEL

Benvenuti, ITA

(-)