Kad-VM sabel herrar, ind

År

Guld

Silver

Brons

Delt

2013

Kostiantyn Voronov, UKR 

Artsiom Novikau, BLR

Eduard Gert, GER Marco Lecci, ITA

(79)

2012

Jaeseung Jung, KOR

Andrew Mackiewicz, USA

Dmitriy Danilenko, RUS Domenik Koch, GER

(79)

2011

Ho Jin Chung, KOR

Luca Curatoli, ITA

Mikheil Mardaleishvili, GEO Leonardo Affede, ITA

(63)

2010

Richard Huebers, GER 

Maximilian Kindler, GER

Leonardo Affede, ITA Artur Okunev, RUS

(74)

2009

Kamill  Ibragimov, RUS

Matthias Willau, AUT

Yevgeniy Statsenko, UKR Ferenc Valkai, HUN

(68)

2008

Sebestyen Puy, HUN  

Riccardo Nuccio, ITA 

Jung Hyun Kim, KOR Niccolo Marinari, ITA

(67)

2007

Boris Savich, RUS

Aron Szilagyi, HUN

Daryl Homer, USA  Vincent Couturier, CAN

(70)

2006

Bon-Gil Ku, KOR

Chang-Seok Yoo, KOR

Fabrizio Marino, ITA  Raskyrie Davidson, USA

(56)

2005

Alexander O'Connell, GBR

Anton Kuksa, UKR

Min Goo Kang, KOR  Thimothee Lallement, FRA

(63)

2004

Luigi Samele, ITA

Vasyl Kalynsiy, UKR

Antoine Neiger, FRA  Marinos Prevenios, GRE

(62)

2003

Dmytro Boiko, UKR

Claudio Ceci, ITA

Yvgen Maksimov, UKR  Csanad Gemesi, HUN

(58)

2002

Marco Tricarico, ITA

Franz Boghicev, GER

Riccardo Ageno, ITA  Luther Clement, USA

(73)

2001

Clement Martin, FRA

Timothy Hagamen, USA

Oleg Shturbabin, UKR Patryk Palasz, POL

(57)

2000

Clement Martin, FRA

Beatlomiej Olejnik, POL

Alberto Cataleta, ITA  Jason Rogers, USA

(53)

1999

Simon Bedel, FRA

Vincent Anstett, FRA

Sergiy Shkalikov, UKR  Colin Parker, USA

(57)

1998

Giacomo Guido, ITA

Mathias Grimm, GER

Tamas Decsi, HUN  Ivan Lee, USA

(49)

1997

Dennis Bauer, GER

Junio Castillo, CUB

Balazs Lengyel, HUN  Gabor Szelle, HUN

(56)

1996

Alexandre Sourimto, BLR

Fabrice Gazin, FRA

Alessandro Cagnoni, ITA  Mirko Sandona, ITA

(58)

1995

Geza Marffy, HUN

Christian Kraus, GER

Alexei Diatchenko, RUS  Gabor Argyelan HUN

(49)

1994

Andras Decsi, HUN

Philippe Vergne, FRA

Terrance Lasker, USA  Maciej Tomczak, POL

(45)

1993

Giovanni Castrucci, ITA

Gianpiero Pastore, ITA

Maciej Litwinski, POL  Dmitri Nikolaev, RUS

(41)

1992

Domonkos Ferjancsik, HUN

Hervé Charron, FRA

Tomasz Pigula, POL  Gianpiero Pastore, ITA

(47)

1991

Gildas Cousin, FRA

Gianpiero Pastore, ITA

Egoroy, URS

(39)

1990

Dariusz Gilman, POL

Eero Lehmann, FRG

Candido Maja, CUB

(13)

 

7. Jonas Rabe (HFS), 8. Janos Deak (HFS), 13. Otto Szabo (HFS)

1989

Ivan Lombardo, ITA

Gabor Kormoczi, HUN

Stark, FRG

(16)

1988

Zoltan Batovski, HUN

Giovanni Sirovich, ITA

Marton Wiszidenszky, HUN

(11)

1987

Gyorgy Boros, HUN

Casella ITA

Giovanni Sirovich, ITA

(11)